1845 1846 1847 Jury Lists

Note only typed the names I recognised/knew or the persons with addresses of River Hutt, did

not included all Waiwatu (sic) River or 2nd or 3rd Rivers

New Zealand Spectator and Cook”s Strait Guardian 8 February 1845
LIST of all persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Wellington, for the year 1845,

Arcourt, George, River Hutt, Agriculturalist

Avery, Thomas, Hill street, Labourer

Barton, Richard, River Hutt, Agriculturalist

Benge, David, River Hutt, Labourer

Blake, Richard, River Hutt, Labourer

Boulcott, Almon, River Hutt, Agriculturalist

Brown, James, River Hutt, Labourer

Bryce, John, River Hutt, Carpenter
Buck, George, Thorndon flat, Storekeeper
Buck, Henry, Thorndon flat, Smith
Buckridge (sic), Robert, Te Aro flat, Limeburner
Buick, William, Te Aro flat, Carpenter
Burcham, James Nelson, River Hutt, Publican

Burnett, Samuel, River Hutt, Farmer

Butler, Thomas, River Hutt, Labourer

Campbell, William, River Hutt, Sawyer

Chamberlain, William, River Hutt, Agriculturalist

Clifton, Richard, River Hutt, Labourer

Cocking, William, River Hutt, Sawyer

Collett, Henry, Te Aro flat, Carpenter
Coley, Isaac, River Hutt, Labourer

Collis, Charles, River Hutt, Labourer
Compton, George, River Hutt, Agriculuralist

Corbett, William, Wade”s town, Gardener

Cory, John, River Hutt, Labourer

Craighead, William, River Hutt, Sawyer

Critchell, John, River Hutt, Labourer

Cundy, Charles, 2nd River, Farmer

Cynox, William, River Hutt, Labourer

D

Dash (sic), John, River Hutt, Sawyer

Detchon, Robert, River Hutt, Farmer
Dew, Alexander, Pipitea, Smith
Dew, William, Karori, Labourer

Dick, David, River Hutt, Sawyer

Dorien, Peter, River Hutt, Sawyer
Dorien, Peter, jun., River Hutt, Labourer
Dorien, Thomas, River Hutt, Sawyer

Ebdon (sic), George, River Hutt, Labourer
Ebdon (sic), Simon, River Hutt, Labourer
Ebdon (sic), William, Waiwatu River, Labourer

Fairweather, Robert, River Hutt, Farmer

Fisher, Isaac, River Hutt, Labourer

Foley, John, River Hutt, Sawyer

Foster, John, River Hutt, Boatman

Fox, Edward Thomas, Hill street, Plumber

Frethey (sic), Thomas, Second river, Carpenter
Fry, Joseph, River Hutt, Labourer

Galavin (sic), Daniel, River Hutt, Sawyer
Galloway, David, River Hutt, Sawyer

Gaskin, Samuel, Wade”s Town, Labourer
Gaskin, Mathew, River Hutt, Labourer

Golder, William, River Hutt, Labourer

Gowen (sic), Phillip Henry, River Hutt, Settler
Gower, John, Te Aro, Labourer

Harris, Abram (sic), River Hutt, Sawyer

Harvey, Charles, Lambton quay, Tailor
Harvey, John, Willis street, Carpenter
Harvey, Charles, Thorndon flat, Carpenter

Hawke, William, River Hutt, Sawyer

Hayward, Arthur, Waiwatu River, Sawyer

Hicks, John, River Hutt, Farmer

Hodder, Walter, Te Aro, Dairyman

Hooper, John, River Hutt, Sawyer

Houghton, John, Willis street, Boatman
Houghton, Nathaniel George, Willis street, Boatman

Hughes, Thomas, River Hutt, Farmer
Hughey, William, Karori, Agriculturalist
Hume, Peter, Te Aro, Carter

Hunt, Charles, River Hutt, Baker

Hurst (sic), William, Bolton street, Gardener
Hurst (sic), Sidney, Thorndon flat, Carpenter

J

Jackson, James, Lowry Bay, Agriculturalist -query if James B Jackson married Sarah Avery
Jackson, William, Te Aro, Labourer
Jackson, John, Te Aro, Labourer
Jackson, Henry, Waiwatu, Gardener

Jefferson, Benjamin, River Hutt, Labourer
Jeffs, George, River Hutt, Labourer

Jones, George, River Hutt, Shoemaker

Judd, William, River Hutt, Labourer
Judd, William, jun., Loury (sic) Bay, Labourer

Kemble, Robert, Thorndon flat, Baker
..
Keys, Charles, River Hutt, Carpenter
Kilmister, John, Wellington terrace, Cooper
King, William, Waiwatu, Labourer
Kinniburg, David, Manners street, Painter

Knight, William, Waiwatu, Labourer

Leverton (sic) John, River Hutt, Sawyer

Lismore, George, River Hutt, Sawyer

M

Mabey, Charles, River Hutt, Labourer
Mabey, Job, River Hutt, Labourer

Mannering (sic), John, Old Karori road, Mason – married Harriet Avery?

Mason, Thomas, River Hutt, Agriculturalist
Masters, Arthur, River Hutt, Labourer

Mitchell, Francis, Willis street, Carter
Mitchell, James, Wellington terrace, Labourer
Mitchell, James, Willis street, seaman
Mitchell, John, Nairn street, Brickmaker
Mitchell, William, Nairn street, Brickmaker
Mitchell, James, Nairn street, Brickmaker
Mitchell, James, Porirua road, Labourer

Mudgway, Richard, Nairn street, Labourer
Mudgway, George, Nairn street, Labourer
Mudgway, Charles, River Hutt, Labourer

McClatchie (sic), George, River Hutt, Labourer
McDonald, Alexander, River Hutt, Labourer

McEwen, David, River Hutt, Sawyer
McEwen, James, River Hutt, Sawyer
McGennis, Henry, River Hutt, Sawyer

McHardy, David, River Hutt, Sawyer

McLarren (sic), James, River Hutt, Labourer

N

Nation, Charles, River Hutt, Labourer

Neele, Robert , River Hutt, Sawyer

Patterson, Thomas, River Hutt, Sawyer

Peck, Charles, Thorndon flat, Labourer
Peck, Daniel, River Hutt, Labourer

Percy, Joseph Hewlet (sic), River Hutt, Carpenter
Pecry, Joseph, Jun., River Hutt, Carpenter

Phillips, James, Thorndon flat, Shoemaker
Phillips, William, Bolton street, Labourer
Phillips, George, Karori, Labourer
Phillips, John, Nairn street, Bricklayer
Pilcher, Stephen, Te Aro, Labourer
Pilcher, George, Porirua road, Labourer

Poad, Thomas, River Hutt, Smith

Potts, Christopher, River Hutt, Farmer
Potts, Lawson, River Hutt, Farmer
Pool (sic), Nathaniel, River Hutt, Labourer (Name actually Poole)

Ralph, Robert, Thorndon flat, Labourer

Reeves, Charles, River Hutt, Sawyer

Reid, Thomas, River Hutt, Farmer
Reid, David, River Hutt, Boatman

Renall, Alfred, Waiwatu, Carpenter

Richards, Daniel, River Hutt, Millwright

Riddiford, Daniel, River Hutt, Agriculturalist

Robertson, James, River Hutt, Farmer
Robertson, George, River Hutt, Farmer
Robertson, Duncan, River Hutt, Sawyer
Robinson, Joseph, River Hutt, Sawyer

Roe (sic), William, River Hutt, Labourer
Rumble, James, River Hutt, Sawyer
Rush, John, River Hutt, Sawyer
Rush, Richard, River Hutt, Carter
Russell, Henry, River Hutt, Labourer
Russell, Edward, River Hutt, Labourer

Sands, James, River Hutt, Labourer

Saunders (sic), William, Porirua road, Gardener
Saunders (sic), Joseph, Tinakori road, Labourer

Saywell, George, River Hutt, Carpenter
Scott, Alexander, River Hutt, Farmer
Scott, Robert, River Hutt, Farmer

Shirley, Thomas, River Hutt, Sawyer

Simpson, James, River Hutt, Sawyer
Slarks (sic), John, River Hutt, Labourer

Southee, John, Nairn street, Millwright

Speckman, George, River Hutt, Labourer
Speedy, William, Thorndon quay, Labourer
Speedy, David, Kai warra road, Labourer

Spinner, Robert, River Hutt, Sawyer

Staples, John, River Hutt, Sawyer

Storer, James, River Hutt, Sawyer

Sutherland, John, River Hutt, Sawyer

Swafford (sic), William, River Hutt, Labourer
Swan (sic), Stephen, River Hutt, Labourer

Sykes, William, 3rd River, Agriculturalist
Sykes, George, Te Aro, Carter.

T

Taine, James, River Hutt, Storekeeper
Tandy, William, River Hutt, Labourer
Tandy, Levi, Tinakori, Storekeeper

Tannahill, William, River Hutt, Sawyer
Tavener, James, River, Hutt, Farmer

Trotter, William, River Hutt, Farmer
Tucker, Josias (sic), River Hutt, Farmer

Underwood, Thomas, Boulcott street, Settler

Walton, James, River Hutt, Schoolmaster

Waterson, John, River Hutt, Carpenter
Watt, James, River Hutt, Agriculturalist

Webb, James, River Hutt, Sawyer

Welch, William, River Hutt, Publican

Weston, Samuel, River Hutt, Labourer

White, Charles, Second river, Labourer

Wilkie, George, River Hutt, Storekeeper
Wilkie, Alexander, River Hutt, Sawyer

Williams, James, River Hutt, Farmer

Williamson, Thomas, River Hutt, Sawyer

Wyeth, Robert, Lambton quay, Shopkeeper

Yule, Alexander, River Hutt, Sawyer

——————————————————————————-

New Zealand Spectator and Cook”s Strait Guardian 11 February 1846
List of all person qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson, for the year, 1846

Adam, Alexander Percy, River Hutt, Settler

Arcourt, George, River, agriculturist

Avery, Thomas, River Hutt, labourer

Barnett, William, River Hutt, labourer

Bassett, William, Petoni beach, shoemaker

Barton, Richard, River Hutt, agriculturist

Benge, David, River Hutt, labourer

Bird, John, River Hutt, farmer

Blake, Richard, River Hutt, labourer

Boulcott, Joseph, Ingestrie street, merchant
Boulcott, Almon, River Hutt, agriculturist

Brown, James, River Hutt, labourer
Bruce, Peter, River Hutt, sawyer
Bryant, James, Waiwatu river, gardener
Bryce, John, River Hutt, carpenter
Buck, George, Thorndon flat, storekeeper
Buck, Henry, Thorndon flat, blacksmith
Buckridge (sic), Robert, Te Aro flat, carter
Buick, William, Karori, carpenter
Burcham, James Nelson, River Hutt, publican

Burnett, Samuel, River Hutt, farmer
Burt. Thomas, River Hutt, boatman

Butler, Thomas, River Hutt, labourer

Campbell, William, Wai-nui-o-Matte (sic), sawyer

Chamberlain, William, River Hutt, agriculturalist

Clackett, George, River Hutt, labourer (Cleggett? 1847?)

Clifton, Richard, River Hutt, labourer

Cocking, William, River Hutt, sawyer

Collett, Henry, Te Aro flat, carpenter
Colley, Isaac, River Hutt, labourer

Collis, Charles, River Hutt, labourer

Corbett, William, Waiwatu river, sawyer

Cory, John, River Hutt, labourer

Cottle, Charles, Tinakori road, gardener

Craighead, William, River Hutt, sawyer

Critchell, John, River Hutt, labourer

Cundy, Charles, second river, farmer

Cynox, William, River Hutt, labourer

Dash (sic), John, River Hutt, sawyer

Detchon, Robert, River Hutt, storekeeper
Dew, Alexander, Pipitea, smith
Dew, William, Karori, labourer

Dick, David, Wai nui o mate (sic), farmer

Dorien, Peter, River Hutt, sawyer
Dorien, Peter, jun., River Hutt, labourer
Dorien, Thomas, River Hutt, sawyer

Ebdon (sic), William, Waiwatu river, labourer
Ebdon (sic), Simon, River Hutt, labourer
Ebdon (sic), George, River Hutt, labourer

Fairweather, Robert, River Hutt, farmer

Farmer, John, Bolton row, labourer

Fisher, Isaac, River Hutt, labourer

Foley, John, River Hutt, sawyer

Foster, John, River Hutt, boatman

Frethie (sic), Thomas, Second river, carpenter

Fry, Joseph, River Hutt, labourer

Galavin (sic), Daniel, River Hutt, sawyer
Galloway, David, River Hutt, sawyer

Gaskin, Samuel, Wade”s Town, labourer
Gaskin, Matthew (sic), River Hutt, labourer

Golder, William, River Hutt, labourer

Gowen (sic), Phillip Henry, River Hutt, settler
Gower, John, Te Aro flat, labourer

Harris, Abram (sic), River Hutt, sawyer
Harvey, Charles, Lambton quay, tailor
Harvey, John, Willis street, carpenter

Hawke, William, River Hutt, sawyer

Hayward (sic), Arthur, Waiwatu river, sawyer

Hicks, John, River Hutt, farmer

Hodder, Walter, Te Aro, dairyman

Hooper, John, River Hutt, sawyer

Houghton, John, Willis street, boatman
Houghton, Nathaniel George (sic), Willis street, boatman

Hughes, Thomas, River Hutt, farmer
Hughey, William, Karori, agriculturist
Hume, Peter, River Hutt, agriculturist

Hunt, Charles, River Hutt, Baker

Hurst (sic), William, Bolton street, Gardener
Hurst (sic), Sidney, Karori, carpenter

Did not enter all Jacksons only the one at River Hutt
Jackson, James, Loury (sic) bay, argriculturist

Jefferson, Benjamin, Berhampore farm, labourer
Jeffs, George, Te Aro, labourer

Jones, George, Lambton quay, Storekeeper

Wellington Independent 18 February 1846
Judd, William, River Hutt, labourer
Judd, William, jun., Wai-nui-o-Mate (sic), labourer

Kemble, Robert, Thorndon flat, baker

Keys, Charles, River Hutt, carpenter

Kilmister, John, Wellington terrace, Cooper
King, William, Waiwatu river, labourer
Kinniburg, David, Manners street, Painter

Knight, William, Waiwatu river, labourer

Lawson, Robert, Karori, labourer

Leverton (sic) John, River Hutt, sawyer

Lismore, George, River Hutt, labourer

Loury (sic), Joseph, River Hutt, labourer

Ludlam, Alfred River Hutt, agriculturist

M

Mabey, Charles, River Hutt, farmer
Mabey, Job, River Hutt, farmer

Mannering (sic), John, Te Aro flat, mason – married Harriet Avery?

Manson, Magnus, River Hutt, farmer
Manson, Magnus, jun., River Hutt, farmer
Manson, James, River Hutt, farmer

Masters, Arthur, River Hutt, labourer

McClatchie (sic), George, River Hutt, labourer

McEwen, David, River Hutt, sawyer
McEwen, James, River Hutt, sawyer
McGennis, Henry, River Hutt, sawyer

McHardy, David, River Hutt, sawyer

McKellup (sic), James, River Hutt, labourer

McLarren, James, River Hutt, labourer

Milgate Thomas, River Hutt, labourer

Mills, William, River Hutt, farmer
Mills, Alexander, River Hutt, farmer

Mitchell, Francis, Te Aro flat, carter
Mitchell, James, Willis street, seaman
Mitchell, John, Nairn street, brickmaker
Mitchell, William, Nairn street, brickmaker
Mitchell, James, Nairn street, brickmaker
Mitchell, James, Porirua road, labourer

Mudgway, Richard, Te Aro flat, labourer
Mudgway, George, Nairn street, labourer
Mudgway, Stephen, River Hutt, labourer
Mudgway, Charles, River Hutt, labourer

N

Nation, Charles, River Hutt, labourer

Neil (sic), Robert , River Hutt, sawyer – same person as Neale, Robert?

Nott, William, River Hutt, labourer

Ouseman (sic), John, River Hutt, labourer

Peck, Charles, Te Aro, labourer
Peck, Daniel, River Hutt, labourer

Percy, Joseph Hewlet (sic), River Hutt, carpenter
Percy, Joseph, jun., River Hutt, carpenter

Phillips, James, Thorndon flat, shoemaker
Phillips, William, Ohariu road, labourer
Phillips, George, Karori, labourer
Phillips, John, Karori, labourer

Poad, Thomas, River Hutt, smith

Pool (sic), Nathaniel, River Hutt, labourer (Name is Poole)

Potts, Christopher, River Hutt, farmer
Potts, Lawson, River Hutt, farmer

Pringle, Alexander, Webb street, carpenter

Ralph, Robert, River Hutt, labourer

Ready, John, River Hutt, labourer

Reeves, Charles, River Hutt, sawyer

Reid, Thomas, River Hutt, farmer
Reid, David, River Hutt, boatman

Richards, Daniel, River Hutt, millwright

Ridiford, Daniel, River Hutt, agricultural
Ridler (sic), William, River Hutt, farm bailiff

Robertson, James, River Hutt, farmer
Robertson, George, River Hutt, farmer
Robertson, Duncas (sic), River Hutt, sawyer
Robinson, Joseph, River Hutt, sawyer

Rowe (sic), William, River Hutt, labourer

Rumble, James, River Hutt, sawyer
Rush, Richard, River Hutt, carter
Rush, John, River Hutt, sawyer
Russell, John, Waiwatu river, farmer
Russell, Henry, River Hutt, Labourer
Russell, Edward, River Hutt, Labourer

Sands, Joseph, River Hutt, labourer
Sanson, Robert, Waiwatu river, labourer
Saunders (sic), William, Tinakori road, gardener
Saunders (sic), Joseph, Tinakori road, labourer

Saywell, George, River Hutt, carpenter

Scott, Alexander, River Hutt, farmer
Scott, Robert, River Hutt, farmer

Sellars, John, Karori, labourer

Sheen, David, River Hutt, sawyer

Shirley, Thomas, River Hutt, sawyer

Simpson, Jamesn River Hutt, sawyer

Slarks (sic), John, Wade”s Town, labourer

Smith, John, River Hutt, labourer

Southee, John, Nairn street, millwright
Speckman, George, River Hutt, labourer
Speedy, William, Thorndon quay, labourer
Speedy, David, Kai warra road, labourer

Staples, John, River Hutt, sawyer
Startup, Robert, River Hutt, labourer

Stilling, Henry, River Hutt, agriculturist

Storah (sic), James, River Hutt, sawyer

Sutherland, John, River Hutt, sawyer

Swafford (sic), William, Boulcott street, labourer

Swan (sic), Stephen, River Hutt, labourer

Sykes, William, Third River, agriculturalist
Sykes, George, Te Aro flat, carter

T

Taine, James, Lambton quay, storekeeper
Tandy, William, River Hutt, labourer
Tandy, Levi, Tinakori, storekeeper

Tannahill, William, River Hutt, sawyer
Tavener, James, River, Hutt, farmer

Thomas, William, Waiwatu River, labourer

Trotter, William, River Hutt, gardener
Tucker, Josias (sic), River Hutt, farmer

Underwood, Thomas, Boulcott street, settler

Watt, James, River Hutt, agriculturist

Waterson, John, River Hutt, carpenter
Watt, James, River Hutt, agriculturalist

Webb, James, River Hutt, sawyer

Welch, William, River Hutt, boatman

Weston, Samuel, River Hutt, labourer

White, Charles, second river, labourer

Whitman (sic), George, Waiwatu river, sawyer
Whitwood (sic), William Matson, Thorndon quay, servant

Wilkie, George, River Hutt, storekeeper

Williams, James, River Hutt, farmer
Williams, Richard, River Hutt, sawyer
Williamson, Thomas, River Hutt, labourer

Wrigley, Thomas, Thorndon flat, shopkeeper
Wyeth, Robert, Lambton quay, Shopkeeper

Yule, John, Te Aro flat, settler
Yule, Alexander, River Hutt, sawyer

——————————————————————————-
New Zealand Spectator and Cook”s Strait Guardian 10 February 1847
List of all person qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson, for the year, 1847

Acourt, George, River Hutt, labourer
Adam, Alexander Percy, River Hutt, Settler

Avery, Thomas, River Hutt, labourer
Avery, George, River Hutt, labourer

Barnett, William, River Hutt, labourer

Bassett, William, River Hutt, shoemaker

Barton, Richard, River Hutt, agriculturist

Benge, David, River Hutt, labourer

Bird, John, River Hutt, farmer

Blake, Richard, River Hutt, labourer

Boulcott, Joseph, Te Aro flat, merchant
Boulcott, Almon, Te Aro flat, settler

Brown, James, River Hutt, labourer

Bruce, Peter, River Hutt, sawyer
Bryant, James, River Hutt, sawyer
Bryce, John, River Hutt, carpenter
Buck, George, Thorndon flat, storekeeper
Buck, Henry, Thorndon flat, Smith
Buckridge (sic), Robert, Te Aro flat, carter
Buick, William, Karori, carpenter
Burcham, James Nelson, River Hutt, publican

Burnett, Samuel, River Hutt, farmer

Butler, Thomas, River Hutt, labourer

Campbell, William, River Hutt, Sawyer

Chamberlain, William, River Hutt, agriculturalist

Cleggett, George, River Hutt, labourer

Clifton, Richard, River Hutt, labourer

Cocking, William, River Hutt, labourer

Collett, Henry, River Hutt, Carpenter
Coley, Isaac, River Hutt, labourer

Collis, Charles, Tinakori road, labourer
Colly Isaac, River Hutt, labourer

Corbett, William, River Hutt, labourer

Cory, John, River Hutt, labourer

Cottle, Charles, Tinakori road, gardener

Craighead, William, River Hutt, sawyer

Critchell, John, River Hutt, labourer

Cundy, Charles, 2nd River, farmer

Daysh (sic), John, River Hutt, sawyer

Detchon, Robert, River Hutt, storekeeper
Dew, Alexander, Lambton quay, smith
Dew, William, Karori, labourer

Dick, David, Wai nui o mate (sic), farmer

Dorien, Peter, River Hutt, labourer
Dorien, Peter, jun., River Hutt, sawyer
Dorien, Thomas, River Hutt, sawyer

Ebdon (sic), William, Sydney street, carter
Ebdon (sic), Simon, Sydney street, carter
Ebdon (sic), George, River Hutt, labourer

Fairweather, Robert, Wai nui o mate (sic), farmer

Farmer, John, River Hutt, labourer

Fisher, Isaac, Karori, labourer

Frethie (sic), Thomas, 2nd river, carpenter

Fry, Joseph, River Hutt, labourer

Galavin (sic), Daniel, River Hutt, sawyer
Galloway, David, River Hutt, sawyer

Gaskin, Samuel, Wade”s Town, labourer
Gaskin, Matthew (sic), River Hutt, labourer

Golder, William, Willis street, labourer
Goodall, Joseph, River Hutt, labourer

Gower, John, Te Aro flat, labourer

Harrington, John, Karori road, labourer

Harris, Abraham (sic), River Hutt, sawyer
Harvey, John, Lambton Quay, carpenter
Harvey, Charles, Thorndon flat, carpenter

Hawke, William, River Hutt, sawyer

Heyward (sic), Arthur, Petoni, sawyer

Hirst (sic), Sidney, Karori, carpenter

Hodder, Walter, Te Aro, dairyman

Hooper, John, River Hutt, sawyer

Houghton, John, Willis street, boatman
Houghton, James Henry (sic), Willis street, boatman

Hughes, Thomas, River Hutt, farmer
Hughey, William, Karori, farmer
Hume, Peter, River Hutt, farmer

Hunt, Charles, River Hutt, baker

Hurst (sic), William, Bolton street, Gardener

J

Did not enter all Jacksons only the one at River Hutt
Jackson, John, River Hutt, sawyer

Jefferson, Benjamin, Sydney street, labourer
Jeffs, George, Te Aro, labourer

Jones, George, River Hutt, shoemaker

Judd, William, Willis street, labourer
Judd, William, jun., Wai nui o mate (sic), labourer

Keys, Charles, River Hutt, carpenter
Kilmister, John, Wellington terrace, cooper
King, William, Waiwatu river, labourer
Kinniburg, David, Manners street, painter

Knight, William, Waiwatu river, labourer

Lawson, Robert, River Hutt, labourer

Leverton (sic) John, River Hutt, sawyer

Lismore, George, River Hutt, labourer

M

Mabey, Charles, River Hutt, farmer
Mabey, Job, River Hutt, farmer

Mannering (sic), John, Te Aro flat, mason – married Harriet Avery?

Manson, Magnus, jun., River Hutt, farmer

Masters, Arthur, River Hutt, labourer

McClatchie (sic), George, River Hutt, labourer

McEwen, David, River Hutt, sawyer

McHardy, David, River Hutt, sawyer

McKillop, James, River Hutt, labourer

Milgate Thomas, River Hutt, labourer

Mills, William, River Hutt, labourer
Mills, Alexander, River Hutt, sawyer

Mitchell, James, Wellington terrace, labourer
Mitchell, James, Te Aro flat, seaman
Mitchell, John, Te Aro flat, brickmaker
Mitchell, William, Te Aro flat, brickmaker
Mitchell, James, Te Aro flat, brickmaker
Mitchell, James, Porirua road, labourer

Mudgway, Richard, Te Aro flat, labourer
Mudgway, George, Upland Farm, labourer
Mudgway, Stephen, River Hutt, labourer
Mudgway, Charles, River Hutt, labourer

N

Nation, Charles, River Hutt, schoolmaster

Neele (sic), Robert , 2nd River, labourer – same person as Neil, Robert?

Peck, Charles, Te Aro, labourer
Peck, Daniel, River Hutt, labourer

Percy, Joseph Hewlet (sic), River Hutt, carpenter
Percy, Joseph, Jun., River Hutt, carpenter

Phillips, James, Tinakori road, shoemaker
Phillips, William, Ohariu road, labourer
Phillips, George, Karori, labourer
Phillips, John, Karori, labourer

Poad, Thomas, River Hutt, smith

Pool (sic), Nathaniel, River Hutt, labourer (Name is Poole)

Potts, Christopher, River Hutt, farmer
Potts, Lawson, River Hutt, farmer

Pringle, Alexander, Webb street, carpenter

Ralph, Robert, 3rd river, labourer

Reid, Thomas, River Hutt, labourer
Reid, David, River Hutt, boatman

Renall, Alfred, Waiwatu river, carpenter

Richards, Daniel, River Hutt, millwright

Ridler (sic), William, River Hutt, farm bailiff

Robertson, James, River Hutt, farmer
Robertson, George, River Hutt, farmer
Robinson, Joseph, River Hutt, sawyer

Rowe (sic), William, River Hutt, labourer

Rumble, James, River Hutt, sawyer
Rush, John, River Hutt, sawyer

Russell, John, River Hutt, carter
Russell, Henry, River Hutt, Labourer
Russell, Edward, River Hutt, Labourer

Sanson, Robert, River Hutt, labourer

Saunders (sic), William, Porirua road, gardener

Saywell, George, River Hutt, carpenter

Scott, Alexander, River Hutt, farmer
Scott, Robert, River Hutt, farmer

Sellars, John, River Hutt, labourer

Sennox, William, River Hutt, labourer

Sheen, David, River Hutt, sawyer

Shirley, Thomas, River Hutt, sawyer
Shirley, Matthew, River Hutt, labourer

Slarks (sic), John, Ohiro, labourer

Southee, John, River Hutt, millwright
Speckman, George, River Hutt, labourer
Speedy, William, Thorndon quay, carter
Speedy, David, Kai warra road, labourer

Startup, Robert, River Hutt, labourer

Stilling, Henry, River Hutt, agriculturist

Storah (sic), James, River Hutt, sawyer
Stratford, John, River Hutt, labourer

Swafford (sic), William, River Hutt, labourer
Swainson, William, River Hutt, Esquire
Swan (sic), Stephen, River Hutt, labourer

Sykes, William, 3rd River, farmer
Sykes, George, Te Aro flat, carter

T

Taine, James, Wellington terrace, storekeeper
Tandy, William, River Hutt, labourer
Tandy, Levi, Tinakori, storekeeper

Tannahill, William, River Hutt, sawyer
Tavener, James, River, Hutt, farmer

Thomas, William, River Hutt, labourer

Trotter, William, River Hutt, gardener
Tucker, Josias (sic), River Hutt, farmer

Underwood, Thomas, Porirua road, labourer

Watt, James, River Hutt, agriculturist

Waterson, John, Bolton street, carpenter
Watt, James, River Hutt, agriculturalist

Welch, William, River Hutt, storekeeper

Weston, Samuel, River Hutt, labourer

White, Charles, 2nd river, labourer

Whitman (sic), George, River Hutt, sawyer

Wilkie, George, River Hutt, storekeeper

Williams, James, River Hutt, farmer
Williams, Richard, River Hutt, sawyer

Williamson, Thomas, River Hutt, labourer

Wrigley, Thomas, River Hutt, carpenter
Wyeth, Robert, Lambton quay, Shopkeeper

Yule, Alexander, River Hutt, sawyer

Wedding Venue Bookings

To book a wedding email or phone Daphne Daysh 04 977 2055 or 027 687 2055

(04) 977 2055 (home), (cell)